Mobil in Time Deutschland GmbH

Privacy Policy

1. General instructions

Mobil in Time takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We shall deal with your personal data in a confidential manner and in conform-ance with the legal data privacy guidelines and this data protection declaration.

This Privacy Policy explains how we process the personal information that we collect from our existing and potential customers, while using our ser-vices, visiting our events or offices, subscribing to our newsletter or using our websites and services subject to this Privacy Policy. Personal data includes all data with which you can be identified.

Mobil in Time is the data controller for your personal data, i.e. it is the organi-sation that determines the “purposes and means” of the processing of your personal data, or to express it differently, the intended purpose of the per-sonal data processed by Mobil in Time and the way this data is processed.

Information on the Responsible Body
The Responsible Body for data processing at Mobil in Time is:

Mobil in Time AG
Mattenstrasse 3
CH-8253 Diessenhofen
Phone +41 44 806 13 00
Fax +41 44 806 13 10
E-Mail: info[at]mobilintime.com
Tax ID-No.: CHE-113.739.635 VAT

Mobil in Time Deutschland GmbH
Im Aachtal 1a
D-78267 Aach
Phone +49 7774 939 805 0
Fax +49 7774 939 805 11
E-Mail: info[at]mobilintime.de
Headquarters: Aach Deutschland, HRB 711751 Amtsgericht Freiburg
VAT ID-No.: DE 272517539

Mobil in Time GmbH
Fasanweg 7
A-5071 Wals-Siezenheim
Fon 0820 320 380

Validity of this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy applies to the following services:

  • Filling out a form on one of our websites
  • Contact information with callback request
  • Buying from or searching products or services on Mobile in Time, ei-ther online or offline
  • Participation in (market) research projects, such as surveys, etc.
  • Participation in any of our events
  • Queries that we process, such as regarding errors, or on products or services that we provide
  • Marketing of goods and services that we believe may be of interest to you and your business

Making contact with Mobil in Time

Please contact Mobil in Time for questions or comments on this Privacy Poli-cy at datenschutz@mobilintime.com. 

We hope that Mobil in Time can manage any doubts that you may have to your satisfaction. If this is not the case, you may communicate your concerns to your local data protection authority.
 

2. Mobil in Time’s data processing principles

Legality
The processing must be supported on a legal basis (law, ordinance, statutes, regulations or similar) or be performed with the consent of the persons con-cerned.

Good faith principle
The data must be processed in good faith. The personal data may not be procured if the data subject is unaware of such, or it takes place against his/her will.

Reasonableness
The processing must be reasonable, i.e. be limited to a proportionate bal-ance between the purpose and what is necessary to achieve that purpose.

Purpose
Personal data may only be procured for a specific purpose discernible to the data subject; they may only be processed in a manner that is consistent with this purpose.

Discernible procurement
The procurement of personal data, and, in particular, the purpose of their processing, must be discernible to the data subject; the purpose of the pro-cessing must be stated when collecting the data or be apparent from the circumstances. Where necessary, consent is obtained for processing. This must be done voluntarily (ban on tie-ins) and explicitly for each data pro-cessing operation individually. Consent may be revoked at any time in whole or for specific purposes of data processing.

Accuracy and right to be forgotten
The personal data must be as complete and up-to-date as circumstances allow. The data subject may request that erroneous data be corrected. Per-sonal data will be deactivated, anonymised or destroyed if it is no longer required for the purpose of the processing.

Data security
The data protection officer and the order processor ensure appropriate data security through appropriate technical and organisational measures. It must be ensured that the processing of personal data is processed only at the direction of the Responsible Body.

Privacy by Design and by Default
The data protection officer is required to design the data processing techni-cally and organisationally so that data protection regulations are complied with, including without any special adjustments needed from the outset. He must consider this from the planning stage.

Accountability
Mobil in Time establishes and maintains control mechanisms and systems to ensure and actively demonstrate that the compliance of the data processing with the EU GDPR is ensured during the entire process.

Rights of the Data Subjects
Persons, whose data are processed by Mobil in Time, have the right to know which data being handled. If necessary, they may request that the data be corrected or deleted.

Withdrawal of Your Consent to Data Processing
Many data processing procedures are only possible with your explicit con-sent. You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. To do this, an informal notice via e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of data processing performed up to said revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority
In the case of data protection infringements, the data subject has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Switzerland
Data protection officer of the Canton of Thurgau:
https://datenschutz.tg.ch/

Germany
State data protection officer of the State of Baden-Württemberg:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/SharedDocs/Adressen/LfD/BadenWuerttemberg.html?nn=5217144

Austria
Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
https://www.data-protection-authority.gv.at/contact

Right to data portability
You have the right for data, which we have automatically processed on the basis of your consent or in order to implement a contract, to be passed to you or to a third party, in a commonly used and machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only be done where technically feasible.

Information, Blocking, Erasure
Within the scope of the statutory provisions, you have the right to obtain free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing, and if appropriate, the right to rectification, blocking or erasure of such data at any time. If you have any further ques-tions concerning this or personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address provided in the legal notice.

Objecting to Advertising E-mails
The use of contact details published in the context of the obligation to pro-vide a legal notice for sending unsolicited advertisements and information materials is hereby expressly prohibited. The operators of the website ex-pressly reserve the right to take legal action in case of unsolicited advertising such as spam e-mails.
 

3. Legitimate interest

Mobil in Times legitimate interests include those that serve to accurately comprehend customers so that we can create and market new products and services and provide better experiences to our customers. For example:

  • We conduct analyses on this legal basis, since they are necessary to provide you with a customised experience and to improve, maintain and manage our products and services in a manner that satisfies your customer expectations;
  • We require your information in order to better assist your organisation and to sustain the products and services you use;
  • We use campaign and acquisition management technologies that help us analyse how our customers communicate with us, so we can, in the end, deliver more relevant and interesting content;
  • We are committed to product development in order to improve our products and services, and use your feedback from surveys and other sources as part of this process; and;
  • Like most companies, wherever possible, we market new products and services that we think may be of interest to you; of course, you will always have the option to unsubscribe from these updates.
     

4. Contract fulfilment

In order to assist you or your company and fulfil our service contract with you, we may need to obtain personal data in order to fulfil orders and to pro-vide services. We must agree upon dates for this purpose and therefore will obtain the contact information of a person in your company.

If we need to perform technical work within your infrastructure, we may gain access to personal data stored in your organisation. If we hire third parties to fulfil our activities, we shall ensure that they are trusted partners whose val-ues are in line with ours.
 

5. Collected information and their intended pur-pose

We collect personal information under the following circumstances:

  • If you have expressed interest in a product or one of our services: we will collect your business contact information. If you, for example, contact us online, visit our exhibition stand at an event, or call us to inquire about a possible service or product, we will capture your in-formation so that we may follow up your request and suggest other products and services that may be of interest to your business.
  • If we conduct market research and find potential buyers: in order to ensure that we reach the appropriate audiences, we may, from time to time, buy marketing lists and other databases with contact infor-mation. These may include your name, business email address, and business phone number. We do not buy marketing lists that contain your private contact information.
  • In order to improve your user experience and the general quality of our offerings, your personal information helps us to personalise the content sent to us. As an example, we capture your professional po-sition in order to ensure that we provide marketing material that is relevant to your business role.
     

6. Information disclosure

Information disclosure at Mobil in Time
We restrict access to personal information by internal personnel at Mobil in Time to those who need to know this information.

Information disclosure external to Mobil in Time, with our part-ners and third parties
We will not share your processed personal information with other persons or companies external to the Mobil-in-Time Group, unless it is otherwise pro-vided for in this policy or you have given your consent thereto.

We may disclose your personal information to the following third parties and to others, for the following purposes:

  • Suppliers or other subcontractors, with whom we maintain a busi-ness relationship and who provide us with products and services, so that we may provide you with services (i.e. partners that provide software support, website hosting, and website management);
  • External service providers that generate marketing campaigns and sales leads and conduct market studies on our behalf;
  • With our professional and legal advisors, for business, financial or legal advisory purposes;
  • If we sell business assets, your personal information may be dis-closed to a potential buyer. Under these circumstances, we will at-tempt to commit the buyer to the terms of this Privacy Policy;
  • In exceptional cases, personal information may be disclosed to third parties, such as the police and regulatory bodies, in order that we may protect our rights, property or the safety of our customers, em-ployees and assets;
  • We may also reveal your personal information, when necessary to comply with a legal obligation in a particular jurisdiction, even if it is a voluntary act or decision on our part (i.e. our decision to operate in a particular country, etc.)
     

7. Survey: Improvement of our products & ser-vices

Mobile in Time occasionally sends surveys and feedback forms. If you pro-vide your name and contact information, we may use that information to re-spond to your feedback, in order to provide you with information that we think may be of interest to you, and include you in our marketing database (You may opt-out of this option during the survey if you are not interested).
 

8. Your obligations

You warrant the quality of the information provided by you through our ser-vices. All personal data that you provide to Mobil in Time must be correct, accurate and up-to-date. You hereby ensure that you provide truthful, correct and up-to-date information that complies with this principle.
 

9. Data Capture on our Website

Different types of personal data are collected when you use this website. Personal data includes data with which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what kind of data is captured and what it is used for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

Please note that data transmission via the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) may be subject to security vulnerabilities. It is not possible to protect the data completely against access by third parties.

Who is responsible for capturing data on this website?
Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. The operator’s contact information can be found in the legal notice of this web-site.

How do we capture your data?
Your data is collected on the one hand by virtue of the fact that you are providing us with such data. This can be, for example, data you enter in a contact form. Other data is captured automatically by our IT systems when you visit our website. In particular, this includes technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system, or the time you visit our website). This data is captured automatically as soon as you enter our website.

How do we use your data?
Some of the data is collected to ensure a faultless operation of our website. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right, at any time, to obtain information on the origins, recipients and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. If you have further questions concerning data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address provided in the legal notice. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and tools of third-party providers
When you visit our website, your surfing habits can be statistically analysed. This is done mostly with cookies and so-called analysis programmes. The analysis of your surfing habits is usually anonymous; the surfing habits can-not be traced back to you. You may object to this analysis or prevent the same by refraining from using certain tools. Detailed information about this can be found in the following Privacy Policy. You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the options to object in this Privacy Policy.

Cookies
Our website makes partial use of what are referred to as cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and they do not contain viruses. Cookies make our site more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

The majority of the cookies we use are “session cookies”. They are automat-ically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain saved on your end-user device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to identify your browser during your next visit.

You may set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cook-ies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The functionality of this website may be restricted if cookies are deactivated.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you wish to use are stored based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f of the GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies in order to be able to provide technically error-free and opti-mised services. To the extent that other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behaviour) are stored, they will be addressed separately in this data protection declaration.

Server Log Files
The provider of the web pages collects and saves information automatically in so-called server log files, which are automatically transferred to us by your browser. These are:

  • Type and version of browsers
  • operating system in use
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of server enquiry
  • IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources. The basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfil a contract or precontractual measures.

Contact form
If you send us your enquiries by filling up the contact form, your details from the enquiry form will be saved at our end along with the contact data speci-fied in the form, for the purpose of processing the enquiry and for follow-up questions. We will not forward this data without your approval.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclu-sively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can with-draw your consent at any time. To do this, an informal notice via e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of data processing operations performed up to revo-cation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide with the contact form will remain with us until you re-quest us to delete it, you withdraw your consent to its storage or when the purpose of the data storage no longer exists (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially those related to re-tention periods - shall remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are neces-sary for the establishment, content-related design or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfil a contract or precontrac-tual measures. We collect, process and use personal data concerning the use of our website (usage data) only when it is necessary to permit the user to access the services or for accounting purposes. The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the busi-ness relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer at the conclusion of the contract for services and digital content
We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the con-text of contract processing. A further data transmission does not take place and/or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. A disclo-sure of your data to third parties without explicit consent, such as for adver-tising purposes, shall not occur.

The basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which allows data processing in order to fulfil a contract or precontractual measures.

SSL or TLS Encryption
For security reasons and for protecting the transmission, this site uses confi-dential content such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site op-erator, an SSL or TLS encryption. You can detect an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http://” to “https://”, and the lock icon in your browser bar. If SSL or TSL encryption is activated, the data that you send to us cannot be read by third parties.
 

10. Analytical tools on our website and advertis-ing

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files stored on your computer that enable an analysis of your activity on the website. The information generated by the cookie about your usage of this website is usu-ally sent to one of Google's servers in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Article 6 (1) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of the user behav-iour for the optimisation of its website as well as its advertising.

IP anonymising
We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Your full IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there only in excep-tional cases. Google will use this information on behalf of this website’s op-erator to evaluate your use of this website, to create reports about the web-site activities, and to provide additional services connected with the website and Internet use to the website operator. The IP address transmitted from your browser as part of Google Analytics is not associated with any other data held by Google.

Browser Plugin
You can prevent the storage of cookies storage by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser; however, we would like to point out that in such cases you might not be able to use all of the functions of this website. In addition, you may prevent the transmission of the data created by the cookie related to your use of this website (including your IP address) to Google, and the processing of such data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data capture
You can prevent the capture of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will store an opt-out cookie that will prevent your data being captured when you visit this website in the future: Disabling Google Analytics.

Further information on the handling of user data by Google Analytics can be found in Google’s Privacy Policy at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Contract Data Processing
We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google and fully im-plement the rigorous data protection regulations in the use of that Google Analytics.

Demographic features in Google Analytics
This website uses the Google Analytics “demographics feature” function. As a result, reports can be produced that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the web page visitors. These data originate from interest-based advertising by Google as well as visitor data by third-party providers. Such data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the advert settings in your Google account, or gener-ally disallow the collection of your data by Google Analytics as outlined in the “Objection to Data Collection” section.

Google Analytics Remarketing
Our website uses Google Analytics Remarketing functions in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. It is operat-ed by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature allows the linking of advert target groups created with Google Analytics Remarketing to the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalised advertising messages that have been customised based on your prior usage and brows-ing web-surfing activities on an end device (e.g. mobile) may also be dis-played on your other end devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have provided your consent, Google will link your web and app brows-ing history to your Google Account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalised advertising messages may appear on any device you sign in to with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects users’ Google-authenticated IDs, which are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data, in order to define and create audiences for cross-device advertising.

You may permanently opt out of cross-device Remarketing/Targeting by turn-ing off personalised advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The pooling of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you may provide or withdraw from Google (Article 6 pa-ra. 1 lit. a GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (i.e. because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the pooling), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of the website visitors for advertis-ing purposes.

For more information and the data protection regulations, see the Google Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion-Tracking
This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising pro-gram of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

We use “conversion tracking” in the framework of Google AdWords. When you click on an ad connected by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is placed. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pag-es of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we may recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and been redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies can not be tracked through AdWords websites. The information gathered using conversion cookies helps to generate conversion statistics for AdWords cli-ents who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are informed of the total number of users that click on their advertisement and have been redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. They do not, however, obtain any information that can be used to identify users personally. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you may opt-out of this use by easily dis-abling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under user preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storing of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of the user be-haviour for the optimisation of its website as well as its advertising.

More information on Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking are available in the Google Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You may set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cook-ies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The functionality of this website may be restricted if cookies are deactivated.
 

11. Plugins and tools on our website

YouTube
Our website uses Plugins on the Google-operated site of YouTube. Site oper-ator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of our pages that is equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection is established with the YouTube servers. This informs the YouTube server as to which of our pages you visited.

Where you are signed into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to associate your Internet usage directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube takes place in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

Additional information on the handling of user data can be found in Youtube’s Privacy Policy at:https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts
This site uses so-called web fonts which are provided by Google for display-ing fonts in a uniform manner. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts to your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google servers. As a result, Google becomes aware that our website has been accessed via your IP ad-dress. We use Google web fonts in the interests of a uniform, attractive dis-play of our online offering. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Additional information on Google Web Fonts is available at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps
This site uses Google Maps map service via an API. The provider is Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

It is necessary to save your IP address to be able to use the Google Maps features. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this website has no influence on the data transfer.

Google Maps is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offerings and the ability to easily find the places that we have specified on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Arti-cle 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in Google’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.
 

12. Newsletter

Newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Additional data are not collected, or only on a volun-tary basis. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered into the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). The consent granted for the data storage, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter may be revoked at any time, e.g. using the “Un-subscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing opera-tions that have already been completed remains unaffected by the revoca-tion..

The data stored by us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription will be saved by us until your removal from the newsletter subscription, and will be deleted after cancellation of the newsletter. Data stored for other purposes with us remain unaffected.

MailChimp
This website uses MailChimp services to send newsletters. The host is the Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave. NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

MailChimp is a service that may serve to organise and analyse, among other things, the sending of newsletters. If you input data for the purposes of the newsletter subscriptions (e.g. e-mail address), they will be stored on Mail-Chimp servers in the United States.

MailChimp is certified under the “EU-US Privacy Shield”. The “Privacy Shield” is a convention between the European Union (EU) and the US, to ensure compliance with European privacy standards in the United States.

With the help of MailChimp, we can analyse our newsletter campaigns. When you open an e-mail sent by MailChimp, a file included in the e-mail (a web beacon) connects to MailChimp servers in the United States. It can thus be determined whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links, if necessary, have been clicked on. In addition, technical information is cap-tured (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). This information shall not be assigned to the respective newsletter recipient. They are used exclusively for the statistical analysis of newsletter cam-paigns. The results of these analyses may be used to better customise future newsletters to recipient interests.

If you do not wish any analysis by MailChimp, unsubscribe from the newslet-ter. For this purpose, we provide a link in every newsletter message. You may also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website.

Data processing is based on your consent (Article 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You may revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already been com-pleted remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data stored by us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription will be saved by us until your removal from the newsletter and subscription, and will be deleted after cancellation from the newsletter, from both our servers and the MailChimp servers. Data that has been stored for other purposes with us (such as e-mail addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

For further information, see the Privacy Policy of MailChimp at:

https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

Conclusion of a data processing agreement
We have a “Data Processing Agreement” with MailChimp, wherein we com-mit MailChimp to protect the data of our customers and not to pass it on to third parties. This contract may be viewed at the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/sample-agreement/.

HiringPlus

Mobil in Time – the service provider you can build on. We provide mobile energy systems in all shapes and sizes.

Get information

Maintenance and Service

Mobil in Time makes sure your stock is ship-shape. Service for a fixed price. Mobile electric heaters in tip-top condition. Optimum maintenance for full performance.

Get information